Institute For Advanced Cardiovascular Care Dr. Aamir Javaid, MD's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Institute For Advanced Cardiovascular Care Dr. Aamir Javaid, MD

4.5
  • Cardiologists
  • Kissimmee, FL

About this business

HealthcareCardiologistsHospitalsSurgeons

Location details

3225 Hillsdale Lane, Kissimmee, FL, 34741, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.5153 reviews
Select a rating
R3n4 R's profile image
R3n4 R 
2 months ago

I waited two hours to be seen, this is disrespectful, and then the doctor seemed annoyed! What's wrong with them? Am I getting a free consultation? I'm paying for medical care, it's not free.Incidentally, the doctor seemed annoyed when I spoke. He was recommended to me, but I didn't like him at all, as if he were the only cardiologist in the city! And thanks to the opinion I left about how I felt, the doctor didn't like what I posted and unethically canceled my next appointment, saying he didn't want to see me anymore. This ... read more

CHRIS KORNEGAY's profile image
CHRIS KORNEGAY 
3 months ago

Staff is very pleasant and friendly. They don't make you feel like just another number and that they are rushing you to get through their day. Doctor is very thorough and explains everything with great details to make sure you understand what he is saying. I been his patient for more than 6 or 7 years and I am still happy with my choice. 

D M's profile image
D M 
a month ago

Dr Javaid is Outstanding. Very thorough and attention to detail. Clearly he has my best Heart health as his priority. Very good office staff and medical staff. 

Cindy's Adams's profile image
Cindy's Adams 
6 months ago

Dr Javid is very professional and thorough. He speaks to his patients so they understand what's going on. Office staff are pleasant and cordial. It's never a problem to have to reschedule appointments. 

Alba Didonato's profile image
Alba Didonato 
a month ago

Dr Aamir Javaid is very caring and professional. And his staff very good and friendly, my husband is very lucky to have as him his Doctor . 

Frequently asked questions about Institute For Advanced Cardiovascular Care Dr. Aamir Javaid, MD

How is Institute For Advanced Cardiovascular Care Dr. Aamir Javaid, MD rated?

Institute For Advanced Cardiovascular Care Dr. Aamir Javaid, MD has a 4.5 star rating with 153 reviews. 

When is Institute For Advanced Cardiovascular Care Dr. Aamir Javaid, MD open?

Institute For Advanced Cardiovascular Care Dr. Aamir Javaid, MD is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.